+353 1 836 5670 [email protected]
Select Page

BIG SCREEN SPORTS

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

EFL ~ Carabao Cup

Tuesday 31st January

Semi-Finals – Leg 2 of 2
Newcastle v Southampton
– 8pm

Wednesday 1st February

Semi-Finals – Leg 2 of 2
Man Utd v Nottingham Forest – 8pm

Premier League

Friday 3rd February

Chelsea v Fulham – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 4th February

Everton v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Leicester – 3pm
Brentford v Southampton – 3pm
Brighton v Bournemouth – 3pm
Man City v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Wolves v Liverpool – 3pm
Newcastle v West Ham – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 5th February

Nottingham Forest v Leeds – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Man City – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 11th February

West Ham v Chelsea – 12.30pm
Arsenal v Brentford – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brighton – 3pm
Fulham v Nottingham Forest – 3pm
Leicester v Tottenham – 3pm
Southampton v Wolves – 3pm
Bournemouth v Newcastle – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 12th February

Leeds v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Man City v Aston Villa – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 13th February

Liverpool v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Wednesday 15th February

Arsenal v Man City – 7.30pm

Saturday 18th February

Aston Villa v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Brentford v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Brighton v Fulham – 3pm
Chelsea v Southampton – 3pm
Everton v Leeds – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Man City – 3pm
Wolves v Bournemouth – 3pm
Newcastle v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 19th February

Man Utd v Leicester – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Friday 24th February

Fulham v Wolves – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 25th February

Newcastle v Brighton – 12.30pm
Everton v Aston Villa – 3pm
Leeds v Southampton – 3pm
Leicester v Arsenal – 3pm
West Ham v Nottingham Forest – 3pm
Bournemouth v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports
Crystal Palace v Liverpool – 7.45pm … sky sports

Sunday 26th February

Man Utd v Brentford – 1.30pm
Tottenham v Chelsea – 1.30pm … sky sports

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 27th January

Dundalk … first race, 4.30pm

Saturday 28th January

Fairyhouse … first race, 12.26pm

Sunday 29th January

Naas … first race, 1.20pm

Monday 30th January

Punchestown … first race, 1.20pm

Tuesday 31st January

Limerick … first race, 1.32pm

Wednesday 1st February

Dundalk … first race, 1.42pm

Friday 3rd February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 4th February

Leopardstown … first race, 1.20pm

Sunday 5th February

Leopardstown … first race, 1.10pm

Wednesday 8th February

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Thursday 9th February

Thurles … first race, tbc

World Snooker

Wed  25th – Sat 28th January

Snooker Shoot-OutMorningside Arena, Leicester

Wed 1st – Sun 5th February

German MastersBerlin

Mon 13th – Sun 19th February

Welsh OpenLlandudno

Mon 20th – Sun 26th February

Players ChampionshipWolverhampton

United Rugby Championship

Friday 27th January

Scarlets v Bulls … Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm
Ulster v Stormers … Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 28th January

Benetton v Munster … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 2.30pm
Dragons v Glasgow … Rodney Parade, 3pm
Leinster v Cardiff
… RDS Arena, 5pm
Edinburgh v Sharks … DAM Health Stadium, 5.15pm
Connacht v Lions … The Sportsground, 7.35pm

Sunday 29th January

Zebre v Ospreys … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3pm

Friday 3rd February

Sharks v Stormers … Kings Park, 5pm

Friday 17th February

Munster v Ospreys … Thomond Park, 7.35pm
Glasgow v Ulster … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 18th February

Lions v Sharks … Emirates Airline Park, 1pm
Bulls v Stormers … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 3.05pm
Zebre v Connacht
… Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.05pm
Scarlets v Edinburgh … Parc y Scarlets, 5.15pm
Cardiff v Benetton … Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm
Leinster v Dragons … RDS Arena, 7.35pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Wed 25th – Sat 28th January
Thurs 26th – Sun 29th January
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th February
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th February
Thurs 2nd – Sun 5th February
Thurs 9th – Sun 12th February
Thurs 9th – Sun 12th February
Thurs 9th – Sat 11th February
Thurs 16th – Sat 19th February
Thurs 16th – Sat 19th February
Thurs 16th – Sat 19th February
Thurs 23rd – Sat 26th February
Thurs 23rd – Sat 26th February
Thurs 23rd – Sat 26th February

Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 4th February

Wales v Ireland – Principality Stadium … 2.15pm
England v Scotland – Twickenham Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 5th February

Italy v France – Stadio Olimpico … 3pm

Saturday 11th February

Ireland v France – Aviva Stadium … 2.15pm
Scotland v Wales – Murrayfield Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 12th February

England v Italy – Twickenham Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 25th February

Italy v Ireland – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
Wales v England – Principality Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 26th February

France v Scotland – Stade de France … 3pm

Saturday 11th March

Italy v Wales – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
England v France – Twickenham Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 12th March

Scotland v Ireland – Murrayfield Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 18th March

Scotland v Italy – Murrayfield Stadium … 12.30pm
France v Wales – Stade de France … 2.45pm
Ireland v England – Aviva Stadium … 5pm

WELCOME TO THE OSHEA GROUP

The Salmon Leap

The Salmon Leap

visit The Salmon Leap, Leixlip Road, Co. Dublin.

View Site

The Hatchet

The Hatchet

visit our sister pub The Hatchet, Co. Meath.

View Site

O'Shea's Of Talbot St

Contact Us

go to our contact details and directions to find us

Go

O'Shea's Of Talbot Street

19 Talbot Street,
Dublin 1.
Ireland.
D01 W303

+353 1 836 5670

Translate

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!